Owners
BARNES JEFFREY A REV TRUSTMICHAS JOAN S REVOCABLE TRUST
MICHAS JOAN S TRUSTEE
BARNES JEFFREY A TRUSTEE
23 MARSH HAWK RD
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 23 MARSH HAWK RD |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 23 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CK #1B PBK4-32 |
| Exemptions | HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%) HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%) |
Short Legal
LOT 182IN OR 1963/919 & OR 1963/921
MARSH CREEK VILLAGE UNIT 1B...
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $650,000 | $700,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $819,800 | $857,832 |
| (=) Market Value | $1,469,800 | $1,557,832 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $646,969 | $711,139 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $822,831 | $846,693 |
| County Assessed Value | $822,831 | $846,693 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $50,000 | $50,722 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $797,831 | $821,693 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $772,831 | $795,971 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-02-10 | 1963/0921 | $100 | QC | U | V | MICHAS JOAN S | MICHAS JOAN S REVOCABLE TRUST |
| 2015-02-10 | 1963/0919 | $100 | QC | U | V | BARNES JEFFREY A | BARNES JEFFREY A REVOCABLE TRUST |
| 2014-02-28 | 1904/1720 | $430,000 | WD | Q | V | CASSIANO CELSO | BARNES JEFFREY A & JOAN S MICHAS |
| 1999-07-28 | 0893/0088 | $100 | WD | U | V | MCMEEL JOHN P & SUSAN F | CASSSIANO CELSO |
| 1999-02-16 | 0868/0274 | $100 | WD | U | V | MCMEEL JOHN P & SUSAN S | CASSIANO CELSO |
| 1999-01-21 | 0863/1394 | $150,000 | WD | Q | V | MCMEEL JOHN P & SUSAN S | CASSSIANO CELSO |
| 1983-06-01 | 0390/0074 | $64,500 | WD | Q | V | ||
| 1974-01-01 | 0185/0352 | $25,200 | WD | Q | V |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFR CUST SFR CUSTOM | 4806 | 3375 | 3.00 | 3.50 | CEDAR | WD FR STUC | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 2016 |